Privacy

Runway,2,3 is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy principles.

We will take essential steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure and to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

We will use appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. While we take stringent measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients. Runway,2,3 will not be responsible for events arising from un authorized access to your personal information.

At Runway,2,3 we use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption to protect your privacy and personal information when performing a transaction online. At no point do we have direct access to any of your personal payment information, and any sensitive account data you input is encoded to industry standard for E-commerce sites. This means you can safely and confidently perform transactions on our website knowing that your personal information is safe and protected.

Should you have any further queries in regards to our Privacy and Security please feel free to contact us.

Faulty Garments

All garments are checked to ensure that the sale of a ‘ faulty’ product does not take place and is not distributed to any of our customers shopping with our store.  Should any issues regarding faulty items apply to your particular order, please email us on karla@runway23.com.au. Please note ALL garments need to be checked and approved before we will deem them faulty. Once the garment is approved we will issue a credit note, exchange or refund at the customers request. If it is possible, we will try to REPLACE your item first before providing a refund.

Items that have wear and tear damage are NOT considered to be faulty.

Additional Terms 

  • Free shipping only applies to products over $100 AUD.
  • Swimwear can only be refunded if it is unworn with the tags and hygiene strip still attached.
  • Please note that there are NO REFUNDS on items that are purchased separately from our stockist that we do not have on our site. We are happy to provide a FULL CREDIT NOTE (less shipping) valid for 30 days to be used within our store.
  • All items from Arch Fashion  & our store can be returned for a refund within 14 days of delivery & all refunds will be paid into the same account that you initially paid with.
  • ONLY one coupon can be used in a single transaction. No multiple coupons can be used in any transaction.
  • No sunglasses OR jewellery are refundable.